Pending
The posting is closed and applications are under review
Shortlisted
Candidates for interviews have been identified and interviews will commence or are in progress
Filled
The position has been offered to, and accepted by, one of the candidates
Repost
The competition has been reopened in order to continue the search or to post an amendment
If you applied for this competition you do not need to apply again
Cancelled
The competition has been cancelled
Support Staff
Number Title School/Division Status
U16-005 Receiver/Courier Finance Filled
U16-017 Graphic Designer Campus Community Services Filled
U16-018 Executive Secretary VP, Partnerships Filled
U16-021 Academic Advisor Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U16-022 Academic Advisor Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U16-023 Web Coordinator Communications, Advancement and Planning Filled
U16-025 Indigenous Advisor Indigenous Education and Community Connections Filled
U16-026 Groundskeeper II Facilities Services Filled
U16-027 Instructional Assistant - Psychology School of Arts and Science Filled
U16-028 Secretary III (Two Positions) School of Health and Human Services Filled
U16-029 Library Assistant Learning Services Filled
U16-030 Library Assistant Learning Services Filled
U16-031 Student Navigator School of Access Filled
U16-032 Program Assistant - CE School of Business Filled
U16-033 Lab Technologist II - Civil Engineering School of Trades and Technology Filled
U16-034 Recruitment & Admissions Advisor Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U16-035 Executive Secretary VP, Education Cancelled
U16-035R Executive Secretary VP, Education Filled
U16-037 Instructional Assistant - Writing Centre Learning Services Filled
U16-038 Administrative Coordinator School of Arts and Science Filled
U16-039 Registration Officer Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U16-040 Custodian II Facilities Services Filled
U16-041 Bookstore Shipper Receiver I Campus Community Services Filled
U16-042 Operations Assistant School of Health and Human Services Cancelled
U16-043 Lab Technician - Electrical School of Trades and Technology Filled
U16-044 Audiovisual Services Assistant Information Technology Services Filled
U16-046 Program Assistant - CSEE Centre for Sport and Exercise Education Filled
U16-047 Financial Aid Advisor Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U16-048 Web Coordinator Communications, Advancement and Planning Filled
U16-049 Instructional Assistant II - English Language Development School of Access Filled
U16-050 Instructional Assistant - SAS Aboriginal School of Access Filled
U16-051 Instructional Assistant - SAS Math School of Access Filled
U16-052 Instructional Assistant - Employment Training and Preparation School of Access Filled
U16-053 Instructional Assistant - SAS BEST (Building Employment Success for Tomorrow) School of Access Filled
U16-054 Instructional Assistant - SAS Academic Upgrading School of Access Filled
U16-055 Instructional Assistant - SAS Academic Upgrading - English School of Access Filled
U16-056 Instructional Assistant - Writing Centre School of Access Filled
U16-058 Toolroom Attendant I School of Trades and Technology Filled
U16-059 Program Assistant School of Access Filled
U16-060 Systems/Network Administrator Information Technology Services Cancelled
U16-061 Operations Assistant Ancillary Services Filled
U16-062 Secretary III School of Arts and Science Cancelled
U16-063 Co-Op and Student Employment Assistant VP, Student Experience Filled
U16-064 Instructional Assistant - SAS Math School of Access Filled
U16-065 Human Resources Assistant Human Resources Filled
U16-066 Library Assistant Learning Services Filled
U16-066 Program Assistant School of Health and Human Services Filled
U16-067 Program Assistant-HHS School of Health and Human Services Filled
U16-068 Program Assistant - CE School of Health and Human Services Cancelled
U16-069 International Student Advisor Camosun International Filled
U16-070 Toolroom Attendant II School of Trades and Technology Filled
U16-071 Print Production Operator Ancillary Services Filled
U16-073 Indigenous Advisor Indigenous Education and Community Connections Pending
U16-074 Instructional Assistant - Practical Nursing School of Health and Human Services Repost
U16-074R Instructional Assistant - Practical Nursing School of Health and Human Services Filled
U16-075 Academic Advisor Student Services/Registrar's Office Cancelled
U16-076 Graphic Designer Ancillary Services Cancelled
U16-077 Student Employment Processes Officer Student Experience Filled
U16-078 Web Technologist Information Technology Services Repost
U16-079 Human Resources Office Assistant Human Resources Filled
U16-080 Secretary I School of Trades and Technology Filled
U16-081 Assessment Testing Officer School of Access Pending
U16-082 Assessment Testing Officer School of Access Pending
U16-083 Infant Toddler Educator Ancillary Services Filled
U16-085 International Admissions Officer Camosun International Filled
U16-086 Secretary II Camosun International Filled
U16-087 International Admissions Officer Camosun International Filled
U16-088 Secretary II Camosun International Filled
U16-089 Lab Technologist II School of Trades and Technology Filled
U16-090 Assistant Course Materials Buyer Ancillary Services Filled
U16-091 Administrative Coordinator School of Business Filled
U16-093 Disability Resource Centre Assistant Learning Services Filled
U16-094 Instructional Assistant- SAS Academic Upgrading School of Access Filled
U16-095 Systems/Network Administrator Information Technology Services Filled
U16-096R Bookstore Cashier II Ancillary Services Filled
U16-097 Instructional Assistant Centre for Sport and Exercise Education Filled
U16-098 Secretary II Centre for Sport and Exercise Education Filled
U16-099 Indigenous Research and Special Projects Assistant Indigenous Education and Community Connections Filled
U16-100 Financial Aid Advisor Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U16-101 Program Assistant School of Health and Human Services Filled
U16-102 Operations Assistant School of Health and Human Services Cancelled
U16-103 Lab Assistant School of Arts and Science Filled
U16-104 Secretary II School of Arts and Science Filled
U16-105 Lab Technician- Horticulture School of Trades and Technology Filled
U16-106 Custodian II Facilities Services Filled
U16-107 Instructional Assistant - SAS Indigenous CELASET Program School of Access Filled
U16-108 Instructional Assistant-Hospitality Tourism and Golf Management School of Business Filled
U16-109 Lab Assistant - Hospitality Tourism and Golf Management School of Business Filled
U16-110 Instructional Assistant - Exercise Science Centre for Sport and Exercise Education Filled
U16-111 Toolroom Attendant I School of Trades and Technology Filled
U16-112 Lab Technician- Electrical School of Trades and Technology Filled
U16-113 Registration Officer Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U16-114 Bookstore Cashier I Ancillary Services Filled
U16-115 Student Employment Facilitator Student Experience Filled
U16-116 Instructional Assistant - Employment Training and Preparation School of Access Repost
U16-116R Instructional Assistant - Employment Training and Preparation School of Access Filled
U16-117 Program Assistant -TT School of Trades and Technology Filled
U16-118 Lab Technologist II- Civil Engineering School of Trades and Technology Filled
U16-119 Bookstore Shipper Receiver II Ancillary Services Filled
U16-120 Secretary III Camosun International Filled
U16-121 Program Assistant School of Business Filled
U16-122 Technical Support Assistant Information Technology Services Filled
U16-123 Instructional Technologist General Purpose Labs Information Technology Services Filled
U16-124 Academic Advisor Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U16-125 Toolroom Attendant II School of Trades and Technology Filled
U16-126 Operation Assistant Service Divisions VP, Education Filled
U16-127 Operations Assistant School of Arts and Science Filled
U16-128 Disability Resource Invigilator Learning Services Filled
U16-129 Operations Assistant Partnerships Filled
U16-130 Registration Officer Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U16-131 Registration Officer Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U16-132 Web Technologist Information Technology Services Filled
U16-133 Operations Assistant School of Business Filled
U16-134 Instructional Assistant - Writing Centre Learning Services Filled
U16-135 Library Assistant Learning Services Filled
U16-136 Indigenous Advisor Indigenous Education and Community Connections Filled
U16-137 Secretary 1 IECC Indigenous Education and Community Connections Filled
U16-138 Bindery Operator Ancillary Services Filled
U16-140 Instructional Assistant - Academic Upgrading (Bridges) School of Access Filled
U16-141 Instructional Assistant - Academic Upgrading/English School of Access Filled
U16-142 Apprenticeship Office Administrator School of Trades and Technology Filled
U16-143 Indigenous Research and Special Projects Assistant Indigenous Education and Community Connections Filled
U16-144 Secretary II Camosun International Cancelled
U16-145 Secretary II School of Trades and Technology Filled
U16-146 Secretary III School of Arts and Science Filled
U16-147 Custodian II Facilities Services Filled
U16-148 Lab Assistant - Nursing School of Health and Human Services Filled
U16-149 Student Services Assistant Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U16-150 Infant Toddler Educator Ancillary Services Filled
U16-151 Instructional Assistant - Medical Radiography Program School of Health and Human Services Filled
U16-153 Bindery Operator Ancillary Services Filled
U16-154 Lab Clerk - Dental School of Health and Human Services Filled
U16-155 Secretary II School of Arts and Science Filled
U16-156 Instructional Assistant - SAS Academic Upgrading School of Access Filled
U16-157 Secretary I School of Arts and Science Filled
U16-158 Instructional Assistant - SAS Indigenous School of Access Filled
U16-159 Instructional Assistant - SAS Indigenous (CELASET) School of Access Filled
U16-160 Maintenance Technician I Facilities Services Filled
U16-161 Indigenous Advisor Indigenous Education and Community Connections Filled
U16-162 Secretary I School of Business Filled
U16-163 Instructional Assistant - SAS Math School of Access Filled
U16-165 Program Assistant, South Island Partnership Education Filled
U16-166 Assessment Testing Officer School of Access Filled
U16-167 Assessment Testing Officer School of Access Cancelled
U16-169 Financial Aid Advisor Student Services/Registrar's Office Repost
U16-169R Financial Aid Advisor Student Services/Registrar's Office Cancelled
U16-170 Student Employment Facilitator Student Experience Filled
U16-171 Coordinator, Assessment Testing Centre School of Access Filled
U16-172 Audiovisual Services Assistant Information Technology Services Filled
U16-173 Helpdesk Specialist Information Technology Services Filled
U16-174 Instructional Assistant Centre for Sport and Exercise Education Filled
U16-175 Instructional Assistant - SAS Academic Upgrading (Bridges) School of Access Filled
U16-176 Indigenous Advisor Indigenous Education and Community Connections Filled
U16-177 Instructional Assistant - Indigenous School of Health and Human Services Filled
U16-178 Instructional Assistant - SAS - Indigenous School of Access Filled
U16-179 Assessment Testing Officer School of Access Filled
U16-180 Marketing and Communications Strategist VP, Partnerships Filled
U16-181 Operations Assistant School of Access Filled
U16-182 Secretary II School of Health and Human Services Cancelled
U16-183 Secretary I Education - All Schools Filled
U16-185 Registration Officer Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U16-186 Preschool Educator Ancillary Services Filled
U16-187 Infant Toddler Educator Ancillary Services Filled
U16-188 Custodian II Facilities Services Filled
U16-191 Instructional Assistant- Hospitality, Tourism and Golf Management School of Business Filled
U16-192 Lab Assistant- Hospitality, Tourism and Golf Management School of Business Filled
U16-193 Lab Assistant - HHS School of Health and Human Services Filled
U16-194 Administrative Coordinator School of Arts and Science Filled
U16-195 Instructional Assistant - Academic Upgrading English School of Access Filled
U16-198 Instructional Assistant - Practical Nursing School of Health and Human Services Filled
U16-199 International Admissions Officer Camosun International Filled
U17-001 Secretary III School of Access Filled
U17-002 Coordinator, Learning Support School of Access Filled
U17-003 Secretary II Student Experience Filled
U17-004 Lab Technologist II - Microbiology School of Arts and Science Pending
U17-007 Financial Aid Advisor Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U17-008 Recruitment and Admissions Advisor Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U17-009 Supervisor, Tier 1 Technical Support Information Technology Services Filled
U17-010 Supervisor, Tier 2 Technical Support Information Technology Services Filled
U17-011 Groundskeeper I Facilities Services Filled
U17-012 Maintenance Technician I Facilities Services Filled
U17-013 Financial Coordinator Camosun International Repost
U17-013R Financial Coordinator Camosun International Cancelled
U17-014 Operations Assistant Ancillary Services Filled
U17-015 Instructional Assistant - Employment Training and Preparation School of Access Filled
U17-017 Instructional Assistant - Psychology School of Arts and Science Filled
U17-019 Program Assistant School of Trades and Technology Repost
U17-019R Program Assistant School of Trades and Technology Filled
U17-020 Instructional Assistant - SAS Indigenous School of Access Filled
U17-021 Instructional Assistant II - ELD School of Access Filled
U17-022 Instructional Assistant - Writing Centre (Access) School of Access Filled
U17-023 Instructional Assistant - SAS Academic Upgrading - English School of Access Filled
U17-024 Instructional Assistant - SAS Math School of Access Filled
U17-025 Instructional Assistant - SAS Academic Upgrading School of Access Filled
U17-025R Instructional Assistant - Academic Upgrading School of Access Filled
U17-026 Instructional Assistant - BEST School of Access Repost
U17-026R Instructional Assistant - BEST School of Access Filled
U17-027 Assistant to the Director Ancillary Services Filled
U17-028 Lab Technologist II - Microbiology School of Arts and Science Filled
U17-029 General Accounts Officer Finance Filled
U17-030 Assessment Testing Officer School of Access Filled
U17-031 Program Assistant - HHS School of Health and Human Services Filled
U17-032 Instructional Assistant II-Culinary Arts School of Trades and Technology Repost
U17-032R Instructional Assistant II- Culinary Arts School of Trades and Technology Filled
U17-033 Senior Network Administrator Information Technology Services Repost
U17-033R Senior Network Administrator Information Technology Services Filled
U17-034 Supervisor - Building Operations Facilities Services Filled
U17-035 Custodian II Facilities Services Filled
U17-036 Bookstore Cashier II Ancillary Services Filled
U17-037 Custodian II - Casual Ancillary Services Filled
U17-038 Library Technician Learning Services Filled
U17-039 Recruitment and Admissions Advisor Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U17-040 Telephone Systems Administrator Information Technology Services Filled
U17-041 Secretary I Indigenous Education and Community Connections Filled
U17-042 Lab Technologist II- Mechanical Engineering School of Trades and Technology Filled
U17-043 Human Resources Assistant Human Resources Filled
U17-044 Coordinator of Learning Support School of Access Filled
U17-045 Telephone System Support Assistant Information Technology Services Filled
U17-046 Maintenance Technician II Facilities Services Filled
U17-047 Assessment Testing Officer School of Access Filled
U17-048 Assistant to the Director Student Experience Cancelled
U17-049 Registration Officer Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U17-050 Registration Officer Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U17-051 Custodian II Facilities Services Filled
U17-052 Applied Research Technologist I VP, Education Filled
U17-053 Applied Research Technologist II VP, Education Filled
U17-054 Instructional Assistant - Exercise Science Centre for Sport and Exercise Education Pending
U17-055 Executive Secretary- VP Partnerships VP, Partnerships Filled
U17-056 Bookstore Cashier II Ancillary Services Filled
U17-057 Indigenous Research and special Projects Assistant Indigenous Education and Community Connections Filled
U17-058 Bookstore Cashier I Ancillary Services Filled
U17-059 Academic Advisor Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U17-060 Library Assistant Learning Services Filled
U17-061 Operations Assistant School of Health and Human Services Cancelled
U17-062 Custodian II Facilities Services Pending
U17-063 Custodial Chargehand Facilities Services Filled
U17-064 Computer Aided Design and Drafting CADD Technician Facilities Services Repost
U17-064R Computer Aided Design and Drafting (CADD) Technician Facilities Services Filled
U17-065 Lab Technologist II- Biology School of Arts and Science Filled
U17-067 Lab Assistant- Technologies School of Trades and Technology Cancelled
U17-068 Systems/Network Administrator Information Technology Services Filled
U17-069 Lab Technologist II- Mechanical School of Trades and Technology Pending
U17-070 Custodian II Facilities Services Filled
U17-072 Instructional Assistant -Hospitality School of Business Filled
U17-074 Secretary III School of Arts and Science Filled
U17-076 Distributed Education Technical Support Analyst Learning Services Filled
U17-077 Registration Officer Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U17-078 Instructional Assistant -Medical Radiography School of Health and Human Services Filled
U17-079 Technical Support Specialist Tier 1 Information Technology Services Filled
U17-080 Secretary II School of Arts and Science Filled
U17-082 Registration Officer Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U17-083 Instructional Assistant - Writing Centre Learning Services Filled
U17-084 Assistant to the Dean School of Health and Human Services Filled
U17-085 Instructional Assistant- Exercise Science Centre for Sport and Exercise Education Filled
U17-086 Senior Web Technologist Information Technology Services Filled
U17-087 LIbrary Assistant Learning Services Pending
U17-088 Technical Support Specialist, Tier 2 Information Technology Services Filled
U17-089 Instructional Assistant - SAS Indigenous School of Access Filled
U17-090 Enrollment and Promotions Assistant School of Trades and Technology Filled
U17-091 Custodian II Facilities Services Filled
U17-092 Custodian II Facilities Services Filled
U17-093 Indigenous Advisor Indigenous Education and Community Connections Filled
U17-094 Operations Assistant Indigenous Education and Community Connections Filled
U17-095 Office Assistant II School of Health and Human Services Filled
U17-096 Lab Clerk Dental School of Health and Human Services Pending
U17-097 Recruitment and Admissions Advisor Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U17-098 Student Services Assistant Student Services/Registrar's Office Repost
U17-099 Program Assistant - CE School of Health and Human Services Filled
U17-100 Secretary II Human Resources Filled
U17-101 Technical Support Assistant Information Technology Services Filled
U17-102 Lab Assistant - HHS School of Health and Human Services Filled
U17-103 Instructional Assistant - Practical Nursing School of Health and Human Services Filled
U17-104 Secretary III School of Health and Human Services Pending
U17-105 Academic Advisor Student Services/Registrar's Office Repost
U17-106 Academic Advisor Student Services/Registrar's Office Pending
U17-107 Lab Assistant - Technologies School of Arts and Science Filled
U17-108 Disability Resource Invigilator Learning Services Pending
U17-109 Financial Aid Advisor Student Services/Registrar's Office Pending
U17-110 Operations Assistant School of Access Cancelled
U17-111 Student Navigator School of Access Pending
U17-112 Web Coordinator Student Experience Pending
U17-113 Operations Assistant Human Resources Filled
U17-114 Technical Support Assistant Information Technology Services Filled
U17-115 Web Technologist Information Technology Services Pending
U17-115R Web Technologist Information Technology Services Pending
U17-116 Instructional Assisant - SAS School of Access Filled
U17-117 Supervisor, Tier 1 Technical Support Information Technology Services Repost
U17-118 Technical Support Specialist, Tier 1 Information Technology Services Filled
U17-119 Custodian II Facilities Services Filled
U17-121 Secretary III School of Health and Human Services Filled
U17-122 Operations Assistant School of Health and Human Services Pending
U17-123 Program Assistant School of Health and Human Services Filled
U17-124 Lab Technologist II - Biology School of Arts and Science Pending
U17-125 Lab Technologist II - Microbiology School of Arts and Science Filled
U17-126 Student Services Assistant Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U17-127 Instructional Assistant - SAS Indigenous (ĆELÁSET Program) School of Access Pending
U17-128 Technical Support Specialist, Tier 2 Information Technology Services Repost
U17-129 Lab Assistant- Hospitality, Tourism and Golf Management School of Business Filled
U17-130 Bookstore Cashier I Ancillary Services Cancelled
U17-131 Bookstore Helper Ancillary Services Cancelled
U17-132 Custodian II Facilities Services Pending
U17-133 Library Technician Learning Services Filled
U17-134 Secretary III School of Access Cancelled
U17-135 Lab Technologist II- Electronics School of Trades and Technology Pending
U17-136 Technical Support Specialist, Tier 1 Information Technology Services Filled
U17-137 Instructional Assistant, SAS Academic Upgrading School of Access Pending
U17-138 Instructional Assistant, SAS BEST School of Access Pending
U17-139 Maintenance Technician I Facilities Services Pending
U17-140 Groundskeeper I Facilities Services Pending
U17-141 Operations Assistant School of Access Cancelled
U17-142 Indigenous Advisor Indigenous Education and Community Connections Pending
U17-143 Enrollment and Promotions Assistant School of Trades and Technology Filled
U17-144 Academic Advisor Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
U17-145 Assessment Testing Officer School of Access Filled
U17-146 Secretary III School of Access Pending
U17-147 Financial Aid Advisor Student Services/Registrar's Office Pending
U17-148 Lab Assistant- Hospitality, Tourism and Golf Management School of Business Pending
U17-149 Program Assistant - CE School of Business Pending
U17-149R Program Assistant - CE School of Business Pending
U17-150 Co-Op & Student Employment Assistant VP, Student Experience Pending
U17-151 Indigenous Advisor Indigenous Education and Community Connections Pending
U17-152 Supervisor, Tier 1 Technical Support Information Technology Services Pending
U17-153 Technical Support Specialist, Tier 2 Information Technology Services Pending
U17-154 Operations Clerk, Facilities Services Facilities Services Pending
U17-155 Instructional Assistant II - ELD School of Access Pending
U17-156 Instructional Assistant - Writing Centre School of Access Pending
U17-157 Instructional Assistant - Academic Upgrading English School of Access Pending
U17-158 Instructional Assistant - Practical Nursing School of Health and Human Services Pending
U17-159 International Student Academic Advisor Camosun International Filled
U17-160 Systems Network Administrator Information Technology Services Pending
U17-161 Registration Officer Student Services/Registrar's Office Pending
U17-162 Instructional Assistant - Employment Training and Preparation Program School of Access Pending
U17-162R Instructional Assistant - Employment Training and Preparation Program School of Access Pending
U17-163 Operations Assistant School of Trades and Technology Pending
U17-164 Assessment Testing Officer School of Access Pending
U17-165 Counselling Assistant Student Services/Registrar's Office Pending
U17-166 Operations Assistant VP, Partnerships Pending
U17-167 Counselling Assistant Student Services/Registrar's Office Pending
U17-168 Team Lead Admissions CI Camosun International Pending
U17-169 Program Assistant - CSEE Centre for Sport and Exercise Education Pending
U17-170 Human Resources Office Assistant Human Resources Pending
U17-171 Technical Support Specialist, Tier 2 Information Technology Services Pending
U17-172 Secretary II Camosun International Pending
U17-173 International Student Experience Advisor Camosun International Pending
U17-174 General Accounts Officer Finance Pending
U17-176 Payroll/Benefits Assistant Finance Pending
U17-177 Secretary III School of Access Pending
Faculty
Number Title School/Division Status
B16-01 Instructor - Electrical Trades School of Trades and Technology Filled
B16-02 Instructors - Practical Nursing Program School of Health and Human Services Filled
B16-03 Instructor- Practical Nursing Program School of Health and Human Services Filled
B16-04 Instructor - Horticulture School of Trades and Technology Filled
B16-05 Instructor - Nautical School of Trades and Technology Filled
B16-06 Instructor - Certified Dental Assistant Program School of Health and Human Services Filled
B16-07 Instructor - Health Care Assistant Program School of Health and Human Services Filled
B16-09 Instructor - Electrical Trades School of Trades and Technology Pending
B16-10 Instructor - Practical Nursing School of Health and Human Services Filled
B16-11 Instructor - Health Care Assistant Program School of Health and Human Services Pending
B17-01 Substitute Instructors - Automotive Program School of Trades and Technology Filled
B17-02 Instructor - Practical Nursing Program School of Health and Human Services Filled
B17-03 Instructor - Certified Dental Assistant Program School of Health and Human Services Filled
B17-04 Substitute Instructor - Certified Dental Assistant Program School of Health and Human Services Pending
B17-05 Instructor- Electrical Trades School of Trades and Technology Filled
B17-07 Instructor- Fine Furniture School of Trades and Technology Pending
B17-08 Instructor- Electrical Trades School of Trades and Technology Filled
B17-09 Instructor- Nautical School of Trades and Technology Filled
B17-10 Instructor-Culinary Arts School of Trades and Technology Filled
B17-11 Instructor- Nautical School of Trades and Technology Cancelled
B17-12 MMT- Sheet Metal School of Trades and Technology Pending
Y16-03 Instructor - Applied Business Technology School of Business Filled
Y16-04 Instructor - Dental Hygiene School of Health and Human Services Pending
Y16-05 Instructors - Nursing School of Health and Human Services Filled
Y16-06 Term Instructor: Mathematics School of Arts and Science Filled
Y16-07 Term Instructor: Biology School of Arts and Science Cancelled
Y16-09 Instructor - Exercise Science Centre for Sport and Exercise Education Filled
Y16-10 Instructor - Finance School of Business Cancelled
Y16-11 Instructor - Finance School of Business Repost
Y16-11R Instructor - Finance School of Business Filled
Y16-12 Instructor - Physics School of Arts and Science Pending
Y16-13 Instructor - Health 110 School of Health and Human Services Filled
Y16-14 Instructors - Nursing School of Health and Human Services Filled
Y16-15 Term Instructor: Biology School of Arts and Science Filled
Y16-16 Instructor - ELC Diploma Program School of Health and Human Services Filled
Y16-17 Instructor - Community, and Child Studies Diploma Program School of Health and Human Services Filled
Y16-18 Instructor - Medical Radiography School of Health and Human Services Pending
Y16-19 Instructor - Computer Science School of Trades and Technology Filled
Y16-20 Instructor - Community Support and Education Assistant Program School of Health and Human Services Filled
Y16-21 Instructor - Economics/Statistics School of Business Filled
Y16-22 Instructor: French School of Arts and Science Filled
Y16-23 Instructor: Philosophy School of Arts and Science Filled
Y16-24 Instructor: History School of Arts and Science Filled
Y16-25 Instructor - Anthropology School of Arts and Science Pending
Y16-26 Instructor - Geography School of Arts and Science Pending
Y16-27 Instructor - Civil Engineering Technology School of Trades and Technology Filled
Y16-28 Instructor - Applied Business Technology School of Business Filled
Y16-29 Instructor - Computer Science School of Trades and Technology Pending
Y16-30 Instructor(s) - English School of Arts and Science Filled
Y16-31 Substitute Instructor(s) - Community Learning Partnerships School of Access Filled
Y16-32 Instructor - English Access School of Access Filled
Y16-34 Instructor - English Access School of Access Pending
Y16-35 Counsellor Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
Y16-36 Counsellor Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
Y16-37 Counsellor Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
Y16-38 Instructor - CELASET Indigenous Education and Community Connections Filled
Y16-39 Librarian Learning Services Filled
Y16-40 Instructor - Community Support and Education Assistant Program School of Health and Human Services Pending
Y16-41 Instructor- Community Learning Partnerships School of Access Filled
Y16-42 Instructors- Exercise Science Centre for Sport and Exercise Education Filled
Y16-43 Instructor -Heavy Mechanical Trades School of Trades and Technology Pending
Y16-46 Instructor - Political Science School of Arts and Science Filled
Y16-49 Instructor- Mechanical Engineering School of Trades and Technology Filled
Y16-51 Term/Substitue Instructor(s) - English School of Arts and Science Filled
Y16-53 Education Developer - New Faculty Project Learning Services Filled
Y16-54 Education Developer - Curriculum Development and Program Renewal Learning Services Filled
Y16-57 Instructor, Sport and Fitness Leadership Centre for Sport and Exercise Education Pending
Y16-57R Instructor, Sport and Fitness Leadership Centre for Sport and Exercise Education Pending
Y16-58 Instructor - Holistic Health and Healing School of Health and Human Services Filled
Y16-59 Instructor - Early Learning & Care Diploma Program School of Health and Human Services Filled
Y16-60 Instructor - Mental Health & Addiction Program School of Health and Human Services Filled
Y16-61 Instructor - Community Support and Education Assistant Program School of Health and Human Services Pending
Y16-62 Instructor, Mechanical Engineering School of Trades and Technology Filled
Y16-63 Instructor - Employment Training and Preparation School of Access Pending
Y16-65 Term Instructors - Mathematics School of Arts and Science Pending
Y16-66 Instructor - Adult Basic Education (English) School of Access Filled
Y16-67 Term Instructor - Biology School of Arts and Science Pending
Y16-68 Instructor - Medical Radiography Program School of Health and Human Services Filled
Y16-69 Instructor- Community, Family and Child Studies School of Health and Human Services Filled
Y16-70 Instructor- Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology School of Trades and Technology Pending
Y16-71 Instructor- Civil Engineering School of Trades and Technology Pending
Y16-72 Instructor - Psychology School of Arts and Science Pending
Y16-73 Instructor - Criminal Justice School of Arts and Science Pending
Y16-75 Education Developer, Indigenization Learning Services Filled
Y16-76 Education Developer, Sustainability Learning Services Filled
Y16-77 Instructor - Biology School of Arts and Science Pending
Y16-78 Instructor - English School of Arts and Science Filled
Y17-01 Curriculum Design - Adventure Education Program Centre for Sport and Exercise Education Filled
Y17-02 Instructor - Exercise Science Centre for Sport and Exercise Education Pending
Y17-03 Instructor - Visual Arts School of Arts and Science Pending
Y17-04 Term (Sessional) Instructor - Medical Radiography Program School of Health and Human Services Pending
Y17-06 Instructor - TELŦIN TŦE WILNEW: Understanding Indigenous Peoples School of Health and Human Services Pending
Y17-07 Term (Sessional) Instructors - Nursing School of Health and Human Services Filled
Y17-07R Term (Sessional) Instructors - Nursing School of Health and Human Services Filled
Y17-08 Instructor- Electronics and Computer Engineering Technology School of Trades and Technology Filled
Y17-09 Instructor - English School of Arts and Science Filled
Y17-10 Instructor- Finance and Statistics School of Business Pending
Y17-11 Instructor- Economics and Statistics School of Business Pending
Y17-12 International Student Counsellor Camosun International Filled
Y17-13 Instructor - Mental Health and Addiction Program School of Health and Human Services Filled
Y17-14 Instructor - Philosophy School of Arts and Science Pending
Y17-15 Instructor - Community Support and Education Assistant Program School of Health and Human Services Filled
Y17-16 Term (Sessional) Instructor - Medical Radiography Program School of Health and Human Services Pending
Y17-19 Program Coordinator School of Trades and Technology Pending
Y17-20 Instructor-Mechanical Engineering School of Trades and Technology Filled
Y17-21R NAPN Review Coordinator School of Health and Human Services Filled
Y17-22 Instructor- Electrical Trades School of Trades and Technology Pending
Y17-23 Substitute Instructors School of Access Pending
Y17-24 Faculty Leader - Camosun Innovates VP, Education Pending
Y17-25 Instructor, Accounting School of Business Filled
Y17-26 Instructor, Applied Business Technology School of Business Filled
Y17-27 Instructor, Accounting School of Business Filled
Y17-28 Instructor, Management Information System School of Business Filled
Y17-29 Co-op Internship Coordinator - School of Business VP, Student Experience Pending
Y17-30 Instructor, Management and Human Resources Leadership School of Business Filled
Y17-31 Instructor ĆELÁSET School of Access Filled
Y17-32 Instructor- Computer Science School of Trades and Technology Pending
Y17-33 Instructor- Economics School of Business Filled
Y17-34 Instructor- Finance School of Business Filled
Y17-35 Instructor- Computer Science School of Trades and Technology Pending
Y17-36 Instructor- Civil Engineering School of Trades and Technology Pending
Y17-37 Instructor - Mental Health and Addictions School of Health and Human Services Filled
Y17-38 Instructor- Early Learning and Care School of Health and Human Services Filled
Y17-39 Instructor - Community, Family and Child Studies School of Health and Human Services Filled
Y17-40 Instructor - Communications School of Arts and Science Pending
Y17-41 Instructor - Communications School of Arts and Science Pending
Y17-42 Instructor - Communications School of Arts and Science Pending
Y17-43 Instructor-Exercise Science Centre for Sport and Exercise Education Pending
Y17-43R Instructor, Sport and Exercise Education Centre for Sport and Exercise Education Pending
Y17-44 Dental Hygiene School of Health and Human Services Cancelled
Y17-45 Instructor - Social Sciences School of Arts and Science Pending
Y17-46 Substitute/Sessional Instructor - English Language Development School of Access Pending
Y17-47 Instructor - Anthropology School of Arts and Science Pending
Y17-48 Instructor - Biology School of Arts and Science Pending
Y17-50 Co-op & Internship Coordinator - Sport and Exercise Education VP, Student Experience Pending
Y17-51 Counsellor Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
Y17-52 Program Coordinator- CE School of Business Filled
Y17-53 Instructor- Mechanical Engineering School of Trades and Technology Pending
Y17-55 CE Program Coordinator School of Health and Human Services Filled
Y17-56 Instructor - CSEA Program School of Health and Human Services Pending
Y17-57 Co-operative Education and Internship Coordinator - Technology VP, Student Experience Pending
Y17-59 Instructor - Japanese School of Arts and Science Pending
Y17-59 Instructor - Japanese School of Arts and Science Pending
Y17-61 Instructor- Computer Science School of Trades and Technology Pending
Y17-63 Instructor, Community Support and Education Assistant Program School of Health and Human Services Pending
Y17-64 Instructor - Communications, LEAV 106 School of Arts and Science Pending
Y17-64R Instructor - Communications School of Arts and Science Pending
Y17-65 Instructor - Communications, LEAV 126 School of Arts and Science Pending
Y17-66 Instructor - Communicaitons, LEAV 145 School of Arts and Science Pending
Y17-67 Instructor - Communications, DIME 115 School of Arts and Science Pending
Y17-68 Instructors - Academic and Careers Foundations School of Access Pending
Y17-69 Instructor, Community, Family and Child Studies School of Health and Human Services Pending
Y17-70 Instructor- Statistics School of Business Pending
Y17-71 Instructor- Economics School of Business Pending
Y17-72 Instructor, Early Learning and Care School of Health and Human Services Pending
Y17-73 Indigenization Coordinator Indigenous Education and Community Connections Pending
Y17-74 Faculty Coordinator,Intercultural Education Learning Services Pending
Y17-75 Instructor - Social Sciences School of Arts and Science Pending
Exempt
Number Title School/Division Status
A16-04 Executive Assistant, VP Partnerships VP, Partnerships Filled
A16-05 Director, Camosun International Camosun International Filled
A16-06 Manager, Infrastructure and Software Services Information Technology Services Filled
A16-07 Manager Capital Projects Facilities Services Filled
A16-09 Human Resource Strategist Human Resources Filled
A16-10 International Pathways and Partnerships Specialist Camosun International Pending
A16-11 Campus Security Specialist Facilities Services Filled
A16-12 Human Resources Consultant Human Resources Repost
A16-12R Human Resources Consultant Human Resources Filled
A16-13 Director, Advancement and Alumni Engagement VP, Partnerships Filled
A16-14 Manager, Athletic and Exercise Therapy Clinic Centre for Sport and Exercise Education Pending
A16-14R Manager, Athletic and Exercise Therapy Clinic Centre for Sport and Exercise Education Filled
A16-15 HR Policy and Program Development Consultant Human Resources Filled
A16-16 Associate Dean - HHS School of Health and Human Services Filled
A16-17 IT Project Specialist Information Technology Services Filled
A16-18 Manager - Environmental Sustainability Ancillary Services Filled
A16-19 Human Resources Consultant Human Resources Filled
A16-20 Executive Assistant - VP, Partnerships VP, Partnerships Pending
A17-01 Facility Rental Coordinator Ancillary Services Repost
A17-01R Facility Rental Coordinator Ancillary Services Filled
A17-02 Dean School of Arts and Science Filled
A17-03 Student Support Manager Student Services/Registrar's Office Pending
A17-04 Capital Projects Manager Facilities Services Pending
A17-05 Manager, Technology Access Centre VP, Education Filled
A17-06 Associate Dean School of Trades and Technology Pending
A17-07 Human Resources Team Leader Human Resources Filled
A17-08 Director, Enrolment Systems and Continuous Improvement Student Services/Registrar's Office Pending
A17-09 Global Pathway Specialist Camosun International Pending
A17-10 Employee Health Advisor Human Resources Filled
A17-11 International Strategic Enrolment Manager Camosun International Pending
A17-12 IT Project Specialist Information Technology Services Pending
A17-13 Advancement Officer VP, Partnerships Filled
A17-14 Organizational and People Development Consultant Human Resources Pending
A17-16 Manager, Facilities Operations Facilities Services Pending
A17-18 Director, Advancement and Alumni Engagement VP, Partnerships Pending
A17-19 Manager, Infrastructure and Software Services Information Technology Services Pending
A17-22 Director, Continuing Education and Contract VP, Partnerships Pending
http://daviespark.com/camosun-registrar/ Registrar Student Services/Registrar's Office Filled
Continuing Education
Number Title School/Division Status
Continuing Education - Instructor, Workplace Communication School of Health and Human Services Filled
Continuing Education - Practical Skills Assistants, Medical Lab Assistant Program School of Health and Human Services Filled
Prenatal Instructor School of Health and Human Services Filled
CE Payroll Instructor School of Business Pending
CE Business - Part-Time Evening Instructor - Sage 50 and Quickbooks School of Business Filled
Part Time Evening Instructor – InDesign and Illustrator Software School of Business Filled
Part-time Instructor - Medical Lab Assistant Program School of Health and Human Services Filled